Privacy Statement

Online Privacy

e-mails and web forms

If you contact us by e-mail, or by using a web form on our website, we will only use the information you provide to answer your enquiry.

These contact methods are not secure and you should not include sensitive personal information in them.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that web sites can leave on your computer.  We use Google Analytics cookies to collect statistics about how visitors use our website.

These cookies do not allow you to be identified personally.  See the Google Privacy Policy for more information.  If you want to opt out of this, you can:

  1. Alter your browser settings to block cookies being set by our website, or
  2. Use the Google Analytics Opt-out Brower Add-on.

Opting out will not affect your experience of our website.

Privacy if you are one of our patients

Personal Information

We will process the personal and sensitive personal information that you have given us, and which may have been given to us by third parties (for example your doctor).

Uses and Sharing

We will only use your personal information for the purposes of:

  1. Administering and providing dental services to you,
  2. Managing risk to yourself and others
  3. Responding to any complaints you make to us,
  4. Monitoring, evaluating, auditing and developing our services.

To provide proper and safe dental care, we may need to disclose personal information about you to:

  1. Your general medical practitioner,
  2. The hospital or community dental services,
  3. Other health professionals caring for you,
  4. Private dental schemes of which you are a member.

Disclosure will take place on a ‘need to know’ basis, and only relevant information will be disclosed.

Otherwise we do not share information about you without your permission unless:

  1. It is required by law,
  2. There is a serious risk of harm to yourself or to others

We will retain your dental records while you are a patient of our practice, and for a t least eleven years after you cease being a patient (or for children, at least until age 25, whichever is the longer).

Choices

  1. You may gain access to personal information we hold about you
  2. You can ask us to correct any errors in the information we have about you
  3. You may opt out of any further contact with us at any time

Important Information

All personal data is processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018.

We are registered on the Information Commissioners Office Data Protection Register, registration number Z6380340, and our data controller is Dr Heather Williams

If you have any questions please contact us.

Opening Hours
  • Monday 8:00 - 8:00
  • Tuesday 9:00 - 8:00
  • Wednesday 9:00 - 8:00
  • Thursday 9:00 - 8:00
  • Friday 8:00 - 5:30
  • Saturday 9:00 - 3:00

Invisalign Promotion – Summer Smile Promotion

Do you want your teeth straightened?

We are proud of our highly competitive prices and excellent results.

✓ Express from £1995
✓ Go from £2595
✓ Comprehensive from £2995

Send us a selfie seniorreceptionist@hwilliamsandassociates.co.uk and we’ll give you an idea if you’re suitable for express or Go or Comprehensive.

Learn More